Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

Tue 1st

Ladies 

Ladies KitCat Qualifier Stableford (R)

Ladies 

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Minchinhampton (A)

Seniors Team 

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Cirencester (H) 12 noon

Seniors Team 

Fri 4th

Fri 4th

Club 

James Latham Kids Group Lessons

Club 

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Mens 

Huber Slade Gross Medal (W) (Q)

Mens 

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Mens Team 

A Team v Lilley Brook (Away) 2pm

Mens Team 

Sun 6th

Mixed 

Mixed Greensomes v Cirencester (H) 12 noon

24 players

Mixed 

Sun 6th

Ladies 

Ladies C Team v Cotswold Edge - AWAY 10.30am

Ladies 

Sun 6th

Juniors 

Junior Competition pm

Juniors 

Sun 6th

Mens Team 

B Team v Lilley Brook (Home) 2pm

Brunch 1pm

1st 14:00 to 15:00
10th 16:00 to 17:00

Mens Team 

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

Ladies Team 

Ladies CDLGA v Broadway - HOME 2.30pm

1st 14:15 to 15:30
10th 16:15 to 17:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Ladies Open 

Women's Open

WomensTeamOpenEntry Form 2021.pdf

Course Closures Apply

Ladies Open 

Wed 9th

 

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Broadway (H) 12 noon

Seniors Team 

Fri 11th

 

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

Mens Team 

A Team v Ross on Wye (Away)

13.00 start

Mens Team 

Sat 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal 1

Ladies 

Sat 12th

Mens Team 

B Team v Ross on Wye (Home) 12 noon

12 Players

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 14:00 to 15:00

Mens Team 

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Mens 

Ullenwood Cup (W) (Q)

Mens 

Sun 13th

Mixed 

Mixed Greensomes v Worcester (A)

Mixed 

Sun 13th

Juniors 

Junior Competition pm

Juniors 

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

Mixed 

9 Hole Stableford, Front 9 (Men/Ladies) (W/R) (Q)

Mixed 

Mon 14th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Brickhampton - AWAY 1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Mon 14th

Ladies Team 

Ladies C Team v Broadway - AWAY 1.45pm

Ladies Team 

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Chippenham (A)

Seniors Team 

Tue 15th

Ladies 

Lady Margaret Bowl and Percy Shewell Cup

Ladies 

Wed 16th

 

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Seniors Open 

Seniors Open - Rupert Webb Salver (Q) - Results attached

TwosAnalysis Members.pdf

TwosAnalysis Visitors a m.pdf

TwosAnalysis Visitors p m.pdf

Visitor p m.pdf

Visitors a m.pdf

Course Closed until 5pm

Fully Booked *

Seniors Open 

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Ladies Team 

Ladies CDLGA v Naunton Downs - AWAY 11am

Ladies Team 

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Clubhouse 

Private Function

Transfered to 10th July

Clubhouse 

Sat 19th

Mens 

Battle of Britain Medal (W) (Q)

Mens 

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Open 

Am Am Open Event - Results Attached

results.pdf

Open 

Sun 20th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Worcestershire GC (Away)

Mixed 

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Worcester (A)

Seniors Team 

Mon 21st

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Ross on Wye - HOME 1.30pm

1st 13:15 to 14:30
10th 15:15 to 16:30

Ladies Team 

Mon 21st

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Ross on Wye - HOME 2.00pm

1st 13:45 to 15:00
10th 16:15 to 17:30

Ladies Team 

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies County Greensomes (R)

Ladies 

Tue 22nd

Clubhouse 

Directors Meeting

Clubhouse 

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Society 

Burnham and Berrow Senior Captains Away Day

40 to 45 players

1st 10:00 to 11:30
10th 11:45 to 13:30

Society 

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Mens 

Mid-Week Medal and Drake Cup (Q) (Y) (Men)

Mens 

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Ross on Wye (A)

Seniors Team 

Fri 25th

Mixed 

Members Evening - 5.30pm

Mixed 

Fri 25th

Society 

Cricklade GS

Society 

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Mens Team 

B Team v Minchinhampton (Away)

12 players

Mens Team 

Sat 26th

Mens Team 

A Team v Minchinhampton (Home)

1st 13:00 to 14:00
10th 14:30 to 15:30

Mens Team 

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

Mens 

Tait Salver Medal (W) (Q)

Mens 

Sun 27th

Juniors 

Junior Competition pm

Juniors 

Mon 28th

Mon 28th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Kingsdown (A)

Seniors Team 

Mon 28th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Cotswold Edge - AWAY 10.30am

Ladies Team 

Mon 28th

Ladies Team 

Ladies C Team v Stinchcombe - HOME 1.30pm

1st 13:15 to 14:30
10th 15:15 to 16:30

Ladies Team 

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Ladies 

Millican Tankard Stableford

Ladies 

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Society 

The Vale Seniors Away Day

Society