Club Diary

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event 1st 10th Type
Sun 1st

Bromborough Match (A)

Mens Team

Mixed v Stinchcombe (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.30

10th 14.30 to 16.30

Mixed

Junior Match

9.30am

Juniors Team
Mon 2nd

Ladies B Team v Cirencester 2 (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

Ladies C Team v Naunton Downs 2 (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

Seniors v Kingsdown (A)

12 noon

Seniors Team

Ladies Friendly v Stinchcombe Hill (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.00

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 3rd

Ladies Captains Day

1st 8.00 to 13.30

Course Closures Apply

10th 8.00 to 13.30

Ladies
Wed 4th

Pin High GS

1st 9.45 to 11.45

20-30 players

10th 11.45 to 14.00

Society
Thu 5th

Seniors v Lilley Brook (A)

12.30pm

Seniors Team
Fri 6th

 

Sat 7th

A Team v Stinchcombe Hill (A)

Mens Team

Ladies Stableford

No restrictions

Ladies
Sun 8th

Ullenwood Cup Medal (W)(Q) - ST

(35) Sunday 8th July Ullenwood Cup 2018.pdf

1st 08.00 to 14.00

Open to 5 day members

10th 08.00 to 16.00

Mixed
Mon 9th

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

(36) Monday 9 JULY Stableford 2018.pdf
Mixed

Ladies Friendly v Ross on Wye (A)

11.30am

Ladies Team

Ladies A Team v Ross on Wye (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 15.15 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 10th

Senior Captains Away Day

Seniors

EG Medal 8 & Muriel Button (P) - starting times am

1st 08.00 to 12.30

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 11th

 

Thu 12th

Seniors v Kingsdown (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.15

10th 14.45 to 16.30

Seniors Team
Fri 13th

 

Sat 14th

Captains Day - see Posters for details

(37) Captains Day 14 July 2018.pdf

1st 08.00 to 17.00

Course Closures Apply

10th 08.00 to 17.00

Mens
Sun 15th

Mixed v Broadway (A)

Mixed

Adult /Junior Foursomes

(38) Sunday 15th July Adult-Junior Foursomes 2018.pdf

am

Mon 16th

Ladies B Team v Ross on Wye (A)

11.30am

Ladies Team

Seniors v Henbury (A)

12.00 noon

Seniors Team

Ladies A Team v Minchinhampton (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 15.15 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 17th

Ladies EG Medal 9 & Lady Diana Plate

ST am

Ladies
Wed 18th

Triangular Match

1st 16.00 to 17.00

16.00 Hours

10th 17.45 to 19.00

Mens Team
Thu 19th

Mid-Week Medal and South Trophy (Y)(Q)

(39) Thursday 19 July mid week medal South Trophy 2018.pdf
Mens
Fri 20th

Committee Salver (Y/P)

(40) Friday 20 July-Committee Salver 2018.pdf
Mixed
Sat 21st

Ladies Medal 10 (R)

Ladies

B Team v Ross on Wye (A)

1.00pm

Mens Team

A Team v Ross on Wye (H)

1st 13.45 to 15.00

10th 15.15 to 16.00

Mens Team
Sun 22nd

Mixed v Naunton Downs (A)

Mixed

Worral Cup Medal (W)(Q)

(41) Sunday 22nd July Worrall Cup 2018.pdf

ST am

Mens
Mon 23rd

Ladies B Team v Cotswold Edge (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 15.50 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors

Senior Section Championship

ST am

Seniors
Tue 24th

9 hole stableford ,Men and Ladies (Y/P) (Q)

(42) Tuesday 24 JULY - July 9 hole stableford 2018.pdf

from 1.00pm

Sian Grant Trophy (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

Starting Times am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 25th

 

Thu 26th

 

Fri 27th

Captains Charity Day

Course Closures10.30am until 4pm

Sat 28th

Davis Bowl Medal (W)(Q) Gross

(43) Saturday 28 July-Davis Bowl 2018.pdf

1st 08.00 to 15.00

Starting Times

10th 08.00 to 17.00

Mens
Sun 29th Wise Cups Open Mixed Foursomes Medal Start sheet.players .pdf

(W/R) Course Closures Apply

Open
Mon 30th

Ladies A Team v Broadway 1 (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 15.15 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 31st

Directors Meeting

6.00pm

Clubhouse

Ladies Dimmer & Waite Cups (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

ST am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies

 

Subscribe to a calendar.

All Mens Mens Team Ladies Ladies Team Juniors Juniors Team Seniors Seniors Team Mixed Opens