Club Diary

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event 1st 10th Type
Wed 1st

Ladies Annual Dinner

7 for 7.30pm

Clubhouse
Thu 2nd

Seniors v Minchinhampton (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.15

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 3rd

David Griffin Golf Day

1st 10.45 to 12.15

24

10th 12.45 to 14.30

Society

Fish and Fizz Friday

Fish Fizz Friday.pdf

£10.50pp

Clubhouse
Sat 4th

Dickens Trophy Medal (W)(Q)

(23) Saturday 4th May Dickens Trophy 2019.pdf

ST

Mens
Sun 5th

Mixed Greensomes v Burford (H)

1st 11.45 to 14.15

10th 13.45 to 16.45

Mixed

Ladies Morris Cup Stableford (R)

No restrictions

Ladies
Mon 6th

Junior Club Night

6.00pm

Juniors
Tue 7th

9 hole stableford ,Men and Ladies (Y/P) (Q) Front 9

from 1.00pm

Mixed

Ladies EG Medal 4 & Sydney Steel Cup (R)

ST am

Ladies
Wed 8th

Lady Captains and Presidents Away Day

Ladies
Thu 9th

Seniors v Lilley Brook (A) 12.30pm

Seniors Team

Private Wake

12.30 Onwards

Clubhouse
Fri 10th

Dodds GS (18)

1st 11.15 to 12.30

10th 13.15 to 14.30

Society
Sat 11th

B Team v Painswick (A) 1.00pm

Mens Team

A Team v Painswick (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 15.00 to 16.15

Mens Team
Sun 12th

9 Hole Qualifier (Back 9) (Q) Men/Ladies

Mixed

Carvery Lunch

Sunday Lunch.pdf

Ring 01242-515264 to Book

Clubhouse
Mon 13th

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

(26) Monday 13 MAY Stableford 2019.pdf
Mixed

Ladies A Team v Cotswold Edge (A) 10.30am

Ladies Team

Ladies B Team v Naunton Downs (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 15.30 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 14th

Member's Information Evening

7 pm to 9.30 pm.

Clubhouse

Ladies' Captain's Charity Rose Bowl (P)

1st 8.00 to 13.45

Shotgun Start * Course Closed until 13.45

10th 8.00 to 13.45

Ladies
Wed 15th

Rams GS

1st 9.45 to 10.45

12 Players

10th 11.45 to 12.45

Society

Hereford Hackers GS (32)

1st 12.00 to 13.15

10th 14.00 to 15.15

Society
Thu 16th

Seniors v Filton (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.15

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 17th

Hercules GS

1st 12.30 to 14.00

27 Holes st Tee 9.30am until 10.45am

10th 14.30 to 16.30

Society

Cha Cha Cha Competition (9 Holes)

Cha Cha Cha Competition.pdf

1st 17.00 to 20.00

Shot Gun Start at 5.30pm. 1st tee 9 holes only from 3.15 pm

Mixed
Sat 18th

Turnbull Cup Medal (W)(Q)

(27) Saturday 18th May Turnbull Cup 2019.pdf

ST

Mens
Sun 19th

Ladies Medal 5 (R)

Ladies
Mon 20th

Seniors v Broadway (A) 9.45am

Seniors Team

Ladies B Team v Naunton Downs (A)

Ladies Team

Ladies A Team v Burford (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 15.30 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 21st

Ladies CDLGA v Lilleybrook

Ladies Team

Ladies Vets Millennium and Spring Stableford (P)

ST am

Ladies
Wed 22nd

 

Thu 23rd

Captains And Presidents Spring Meeting (AWAY)

Chipping Sodbury GC

Mid-Week Medal (W)(Q)

(28) Thursday 23 MAY- mid week medal 2019.pdf

ST am

Mens
Fri 24th

DIGA GS (24)

1st 10.15 to 11.30

10th 12.15 to 14.00

Society
Sat 25th

Huber Slade Medal (W)(Q) Gross

(29) Saturday 25 May- Huber Slade 2019.pdf

ST

Mens
Sun 26th

Mixed v Minchinhampton (A)

Mixed

Scott Cooper Diamond Jubilee 4BBB (W/R)

(30) Sunday 26 May Scott Cooper 4BBB Stbfd 2019.pdf

ST am

Mixed
Mon 27th

Junior Club Night

6.00pm

Juniors

Bank Holiday Start Times in Place

Ring 01242-515263 to Book

Tue 28th

Seniors v Filton (A) 12noon

Ladies' Little Centenary Vase and Challenge Cups (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

ST am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 29th

Junior Competition

9.00am

Juniors
Thu 30th

Seniors v Wrag Barn (H)

1st 1145 to 13.15

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 31st

Martin Packham GS (32)

1st 13.00 to 14.15

10am 1st Tee Closed 9 Holes

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Society

 

Subscribe to a calendar.

All Mens Mens Team Ladies Ladies Team Juniors Juniors Team Seniors Seniors Team Mixed Opens