Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Club 

Maintenance Week

Club 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Club 

Maintenance Week

Club 

Tue 2nd

Ladies 

Women's Captains Away Day

Ladies 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Club 

Maintenance Week

Club 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Club 

Maintenance Week

Club 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Club 

Maintenance Week

Club 

Fri 5th

Club 

Club Captains Away Day

Club 

Sat 6th

 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Juniors 

Junior Club Event 3pm

Juniors 

Sun 7th

Mixed 

Blind Cup 4BBB Stableford (Y/P) (Men/Ladies)

Mixed 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Club 

Monday Stableford - Men and Women (Y/P) (Q)

Club 

Tue 9th

 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

Juniors 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Seniors 

Senior's Founders Day

Seniors 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Club 

Fun Competition (pm)

Club 

Sat 13th

 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Juniors 

Junior Club Event 3pm

Juniors 

Sun 14th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Lilley Brook (H) 1pm

Mixed 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Frilford Heath Match (A)

Seniors Team 

Mon 15th

Ladies Team 

Women's Handicap League v Brickhampton (H) 1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Mon 15th

Ladies Team 

Women's A Team v Broadway (A) 1.45pm

Ladies Team 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies 

Women's Stableford Competition (Q) (R)

Ladies 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

Juniors 

Wed 17th

Society 

GLCGA Team Championship Gross Cup

1st 08:30 to 15:00

Society 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Seniors 

Robertson Cup tbc

Seniors 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Society 

Bristol and Clifton GC

1st 09:30 to 11:00

Society 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Mens Team 

Men's A Team v Cirencester GC (Away) - 1pm

Mens Team 

Sat 20th

Mens Team 

Men's B Team v Cirencester GC (Home) 12 noon

1st 11:50 to 13:10
10th 14:40 to 15:30

Mens Team 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Club 

Norman Allen Trophy (Y/P) (Q) Open to 5 day members

Club 

Sun 21st

Juniors 

Junior Club Event 3pm

Juniors 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Ladies Team 

Women's B Team v Brickhampton (H) 1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Women's Invitation Day

Ladies 

Wed 24th

 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Mens 

Mid Week Medal and Soth Trophy (W) (Q)

Mens 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Society 

Melding Stonecraft

1st 10:30 to 11:45

Society 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Club 

PRESIDENTS DAY

Course Closures Apply

Club 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Ladies 

Women's EG Medal 7 (R)

Ladies 

Mon 29th

 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Ladies 

Women's Mercia Castle Stableford (R)

Ladies 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Juniors Open 

Junior Open

- Entry Form 2022 .pdf

Juniors Open