Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

Sun 1st

Mens 

Silver Jubilee Cup 4BBB Stableford (Y)

Mens 

Sun 1st

Mixed 

Mixed Greensomes v Burford (H) 1pm

Mixed 

Sun 1st

Juniors 

Junior Club Event 3pm

Juniors 

Mon 2nd

Mon 2nd

Club 

EARLY MAY BANK HOLIDAY

Club 

Tue 3rd

Tue 3rd

Ladies 

Women's Sydney Steel Cup (Gross) (Q) (R) and 9 Hole Competition (Q) (R)

Ladies 

Wed 4th

Wed 4th

Club 

Women's Section Annual Dinner

Club 

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Lilley Brook Match (A) 12.30pm

Seniors Team 

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

Society 

Bourton Rovers GS

Society 

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

Mens Team 

Men's B Team v Cirencester GC (Away)

Meet Up Time tbc

Mens Team 

Sat 7th

Ladies 

Women's Morris Cup (Q) (R)

Ladies 

Sat 7th

Ladies Team 

Women's A Team v Cotswold Edge (H) 2pm

Ladies Team 

Sat 7th

Mens Team 

Men's A Team v Cirencester GC (Home) - 1pm

1st 12:45 to 14:10
10th 14:45 to 15:30

Mens Team 

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

Mens 

Victory Cup Medal (W) (Q)

Mens 

Sun 8th

Juniors 

Junior Club Event 3pm

Juniors 

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Club 

9 Hole Stableford - Men and Women (Y/P) (Q)

Club 

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

Ladies 

Women's Captain's Charity Rose Bowl

Ladies 

Wed 11th

 

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Cirencester Match (H)

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team 

Fri 13th

Fri 13th

Society 

S.H.A.G.S GS

1st 14:50 to 15:50

Society 

Sat 14th

 

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

Ladies 

Women's EG Medal 4 (R)

Ladies 

Sun 15th

Juniors 

Junior Club Event 3pm

Juniors 

Mon 16th

Mon 16th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Broadway Match (A)

Seniors Team 

Mon 16th

Club 

Monday Stableford - Men and Women (Y/P) (Q)

Club 

Mon 16th

Ladies Team 

Women's B Team v Naunton Downs (A) 1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Ladies 

Women's Vets Millennium and Spring Stableford (P)

ST am

Ladies 

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Society 

Pin High GS

1st 09:45 to 10:45
10th 11:45 to 12:45

Society 

Thu 19th

Thu 19th

Mens 

Mid Week Medal (MEN) (W) (Q)

Mens 

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

Club 

US PGA Fun Competition (pm)

Club 

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

Mens Team 

Men's A Team v Forest Hills (Away) - 1pm

Mens Team 

Sat 21st

Mens Team 

Men's B Team v Forest Hills (Home) 12 noon

1st 11:50 to 13:10
10th 13:50 to 15:00

Mens Team 

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Mens 

Turnbull Cup Medal and County Medal (W) (Q)

Mens 

Sun 22nd

Juniors 

Junior Club Event 3pm

Juniors 

Mon 23rd

Mon 23rd

Ladies Team 

Women's Handicap League v Naunton Downs (H) 1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Mon 23rd

Ladies Team 

Women's A Team v Minchinhampton (A) 12.30pm

Ladies Team 

Mon 23rd

Ladies Team 

Women's B Team v Minchinhampton 2 (A) 1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Mon 23rd

Seniors Team 

Senior Match v Painswick (A)

Seniors Team 

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

Ladies 

Women's Little Centenary Vase and Challenge Bowls (R)

Ladies 

Wed 25th

 

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Wrag Barn Match (H)

Seniors Team 

Fri 27th

Fri 27th

Society 

Back Badge GS

1st 10:20 to 11:45

Society 

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Mens 

Huber Slade Gross Medal (W) (Q)

Mens 

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Club 

Scott Cooper Diamond Jubilee 4BBB Stableford (W/R)

Club 

Sun 29th

Juniors 

Junior Club Event 3pm

Juniors 

Sun 29th

Mixed 

Mixed Match v Minchinhampton (A) 1pm

Mixed 

Mon 30th

Mon 30th

Ladies Team 

Women's Handicap League v Stinchcombe (H) 1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Tue 31st

Tue 31st

Ladies 

Women's County Greensomes (R)

Ladies 

Tue 31st

Club 

1st tee Course Closed from 1.30pm

Club