Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

 

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Mens Team 

Men's B Team v Lilleybrook (Away)

Mens Team 

Sat 2nd

Mens Team 

Men's A Team v Lilley Brook (Home) - 1pm

1st 12:50 to 14:10
10th 14:30 to 15:30

Mens Team 

Sun 3rd

 

Mon 4th

 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Ladies 

Women's Lady Margaret Bowl -9 Hole Strokeplay & Percy Sewell Cup (Q) (R)

Ladies 

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Club 

Women's Get into Got Session (6pm)

Club 

Thu 7th

 

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Mens Team 

Men's A Team v Stinchcombe Hill (Away) - 4pm

Mens Team 

Fri 8th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Cirencester Match (A)

Seniors Team 

Fri 8th

Club 

Masters Fun Competition

Club 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Ladies 

Women's Medal 2

Ladies 

Sat 9th

Mens Team 

Men's B Team v Stinchcombe Hill (Home) 12 noon

1st 11:50 to 13:10
10th 13:50 to 15:10

Mens Team 

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Mens 

Sunday Medal (Y) (Q) 5 Day Members Permitted

Mens 

Sun 10th

Club 

Women's Get into Got Session

Club 

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Ladies Team 

Women's A Team v Broadway (H) 1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Women's Captain v Vice Captain Greensomes

Ladies 

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

Juniors 

Wed 13th

Ladies Team 

Women's Handicap League v Puckrup (A)

Ladies Team 

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Worcester Match (H)

Seniors Team 

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Club 

GOOD FRIDAY

Club 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Mens 

Barnett Cup (Y) (Q)

Mens 

Sun 17th

 

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Club 

EASTER MONDAY

Club 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Ladies 

Women's Scott Cooper Cup (R)

Ladies 

Tue 19th

Ladies 

9 Hole Competition (Q) (R)

Ladies 

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Club 

Section Trophy (President's team v Seniors v Ladies v Juniors)

Club 

Wed 20th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Wragg Barn Match (A)

Seniors Team 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Mens 

Mid Week Medal (Y) (Q)

Mens 

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Society 

Chris Kelly GS

1st 10:00 to 11:30

Society 

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Ladies 

Women's EG Medal 3 (R)

Ladies 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Mens 

Cole Davis Qualifier 4BBB

Mens 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Ladies Team 

Women's Handicap League V Lilley Brook GC (H) 1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Ladies 

Women's PING 4BBB (R)

Ladies 

Wed 27th

 

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Minchinhampton Match (H)

Seniors Team 

Fri 29th

 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Mens 

Dickens Trophy (W) (Q)

Mens