Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

Society 

Wrag Barn Lady Captains Away Day

Society 

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Mens 

Dickens Trophy Medal (W)(Q)

ST

Mens 

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Mens Team 

Olton Match (A)

Mens Team 

Sun 3rd

Mixed 

Mixed Greensomes v Burford (A)

Mixed 

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

6.00pm

Juniors 

Mon 4th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Broadway (H)

1st 13:15 to 14:15
10th 15:00 to 16:15

Ladies Team 

Mon 4th

Ladies Team 

Ladies C Team v Broadway (H)

1st 14:15 to 15:30
10th 16:15 to 17:30

Ladies Team 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 4 & Sydney Steel Cup (R)

ST am

Ladies 

Tue 5th

Mixed 

9 hole stableford ,Men and Ladies (Y/P) (Q) Front 9

from 1.00pm

Mixed 

Wed 6th

 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Ladies 

Lady Captains and Presidents Away Day

Ladies 

Thu 7th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Lilley Brook (A) 12.30pm

Seniors Team 

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Club 

Bank Holiday Starting Times am

Ring 01242-515263 to Book

Club 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Ladies 

Ladies Morris Cup Stableford (R)

No restrictions

Ladies 

Sat 9th

Mens Team 

A Team v Stinchcombe (A)

Mens Team 

Sat 9th

Mens Team 

B Team v Stinchcombe (H) 12 noon

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:00

Mens Team 

Sun 10th

 

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors 

Mon 11th

Mixed 

9 Hole Qualifier (Back 9) (Q) Men/Ladies

Mixed 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Ladies' Captain's Charity Rose Bowl (P)

Shotgun Start * Course Closed until 13.45

1st 08:00 to 13:45
10th 08:00 to 13:45

Ladies 

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Society 

Pin High GS

1st 09:45 to 10:45
10th 11:45 to 12:45

Society 

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Filton (H)

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team 

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Society 

Hercules GS

9 Holes 1st Tee 9.30am until 10.45am

1st 09:15 to 10:45
10th 14:30 to 16:30

Society 

Fri 15th

Society 

Hercules GS

1st 12:30 to 14:00
10th 14:30 to 16:30

Society 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Mens 

Turnbull Cup Medal and County Medal (W)(Q)

ST

Mens 

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal 5 (R)

Ladies 

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

6.00pm

Juniors 

Mon 18th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Broadway (A) 9.45am

Seniors Team 

Mon 18th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Minchinhampton (H)

1st 13:15 to 14:30
10th 15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Mon 18th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Tewkesbury Park (H)

1st 14:30 to 15:30
10th 16:00 to 17:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Ladies 

Ladies Vets Millennium and Spring Stableford (P)

ST am

Ladies 

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Society 

Peter Recurdon GS

1st 09:45 to 11:15
10th 11:45 to 13:15

Society 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Mens 

Mid-Week Medal (W)(Q)

ST am

Mens 

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Club 

Members Evening - 5.30pm

Club 

Fri 22nd

Club 

Captains and Presidents Spring Cup Away Day - Cirencester GC

Captains and Presidents Spring CupĀ  - Away at Cirencester GC

Club 

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Mens 

Huber Slade Medal (W)(Q) Gross

ST

Mens 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Mixed 

Scott Cooper Diamond Jubilee 4BBB (W/R)

ST am

Mixed 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors 

Mon 25th

Club 

Bank Holiday Start Times in Place

Ring 01242-515263 to Book

Club 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Club 

Seniors v Filton (A) 12noon

Club 

Tue 26th

Ladies 

Ladies' Little Centenary Vase and Challenge Cups (R)

ST am

1st 08:00 to 12:30
10th 08:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Wed 27th

 

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Wrag Barn (H)

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team 

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

Society 

Magnolia GS

Society 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Mens 

INVITATION DAY (Men) Woof Cup

Starting Times

Mens 

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Mixed 

Mixed v Minchinhampton (H)

12 noon

1st 11:45 to 13:30
10th 13:45 to 16:00

Mixed