Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

 

Thu 2nd

 

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Cirencester (A) 1.00pm

Seniors Team 

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 2 (R)

Ladies 

Sun 5th

 

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Naunton Downs (A) 1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Ladies 

Ladies NQ 3 ball (P)

Starting Times am

Ladies 

Wed 8th

 

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Ross (H) 12 noon

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team 

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Club 

GOOD FRIDAY

Bank Holiday Starting Times am

Club 

Sat 11th

 

Sun 12th

 

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Club 

EASTER MONDAY

Bank Holiday Starting Times am

Club 

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Ladies 

Ladies Lady Margaret Bowl and Percy Shewell Cup

Starting Times am

Ladies 

Tue 14th

Ladies 

Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9)

Starting Times am

Ladies 

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Society 

Mouse Hole GS

9 Holes am

1st 09:15 to 10:15

Society 

Wed 15th

Society 

Mouse Hole GS

18 Holes pm

1st 13:00 to 14:15
10th 14:45 to 16:00

Society 

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Worcester (H) 12 noon

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team 

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Club 

Members Evening

Shot Gun Start 5.30pm

1st 16:00 to 20:00

Club 

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Mens Team 

A Team v Lilley Brook (A) 1pm

Mens Team 

Sat 18th

Mens Team 

B Team v Lilley Brook (H) 12 noon

1st 11:45 to 13:00
10th 13:45 to 15:00

Mens Team 

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Mens 

Silver Jubilee Cup 4BBB Stableford (Y)

ST

Mens 

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Club 

9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9) (Y/P) (pm)

Club 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Ladies 

Ladies Scott Cooper Cup (R)

ST am

Ladies 

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Wrag Barn (A) 12 noon

Seniors Team 

Wed 22nd

Society 

Nationwide GS

18 Holes pm

Society 

Wed 22nd

Society 

Nationwide GS

18 Holes am

1st 09:45 to 11:00
10th 11:45 to 13:00

Society 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Mens 

Mid-Week Medal (Y)(Q)

ST am

Mens 

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Society 

Back Badge GS

1st 09:15 to 10:30
10th 11:15 to 12:30

Society 

Fri 24th

Society Club 

Scott McCutcheon Group

1st 10:32 to 10:40
10th 12:02 to 12:20

Society Club 

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Mens Team 

B Team v Forest Hills (A)

Mens Team 

Sat 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal 3 (R)

Ladies 

Sat 25th

Mens Team 

A Team v Forest Hills (H)

1st 12:45 to 14:00
10th 14:45 to 16:30

Mens Team 

Sat 25th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Minchinhampton (H) 2pm

1st 14:00 to 15:00
10th 15:45 to 17:00

Ladies Team 

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Mens 

Sunday Medal (Y) (Q) Men 5 Day Members Permitted

Mens 

Sun 26th

Mixed 

Mixed Greensomes v Worcester (H)

12 noon

1st 11:45 to 13:30
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Mixed 

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors 

Mon 27th

Ladies Team 

Ladies C Team v Minchinhampton (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Mon 27th

Ladies Team 

Ladies CDLGA v Cotswold Edge (A) 10.30am

10.30am Start

Ladies Team 

Mon 27th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Ross on Wye (H)

1st 13:15 to 14:15
10th 15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Ladies 

Ladies 4BBB Stableford (R) Ping

ST am

Ladies 

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Clubhouse 

Ladies Annual Dinner

7 for 7.30pm

Clubhouse 

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Minchinhampton (H)

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team