Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Kingsdown (A)

12 noon

Seniors Team 

Mon 1st

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Broadway (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Mon 1st

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors 

Mon 1st

Ladies Team 

Ladies CDLGA v Naunton Downs

1st 13:00 to 14:15
10th 15:15 to 16:30

Ladies Team 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies Captains Day

Course Closures Apply

1st 08:00 to 13:30
10th 10:00 to 16:00

Ladies 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Society 

LINC Charity Day

Course Closures Apply

1st 10:00 to 14:00
10th 11:45 to 16:30

Society 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Seniors 

Founders Trophy

1st 12:00 to 14:00
10th 14:00 to 16:00

Seniors 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Society 

Orleton GS (23)

1st 10:45 to 12:00
10th 12:45 to 14:30

Society 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Ladies 

Ladies Crickley Cup Stableford (R) - no restrictions

Ladies 

Sat 6th

Mens Team 

A Team v Brickhampton Court (A)

Mens Team 

Sat 6th

Clubhouse 

Private Party

6.30pm

Clubhouse 

Sat 6th

Mens Team 

B Team v Brickhampton Court(H)

1st 11:45 to 13:30
10th 13:30 to 15:30

Mens Team 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Mens 

Worral Cup Medal (W)(Q)

38Sunday7thJulyWorrallCup2019002.pdf

ST am

Please see Competition Poster for Course Restrictions

Mens 

Sun 7th

Juniors 

Junior Super Sixes

1st 16:30 to 17:15

Juniors 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Mixed 

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

39Monday8JULYStableford2019.pdf

Please see Competition Poster for Course Restrictions

Mixed 

Mon 8th

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors 

Mon 8th

Ladies Team 

Ladies C Team v Minchinhampton (H)

1st 14:00 to 15:15
10th 16:00 to 17:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Seniors 

Senior Captains Away Day

Cumberwell Park GC

Seniors 

Tue 9th

Ladies 

Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier (Back 9)

Ladies 

Tue 9th

Ladies 

Ladies' EG Medal 8 & Willoughby Cup Qualifier (R)

ST am

1st 08:00 to 12:30
10th 08:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Club 

NGFL Silver Tray

Morningstartsheetfinal.pdf

Afternoonstartsheetfinal.pdf

Course Closures Apply  / AM  1st Tee Close from 9.15am to 11.45am

1st 12:30 to 15:00
10th 14:15 to 17:30

Club 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Social 

G&T Evening - BOOKED UP

7 pm to 9.30 pm.

Social 

Thu 11th

Clubhouse 

Private Function - Martin Smith & Stuart Dees

12.00 to 14.30 Clubhouse Lounge

Clubhouse 

Thu 11th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Kingsdown (H)

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team 

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Mixed 

Captains Day

Course Closures Apply

1st 08:00 to 17:00
10th 08:00 to 17:00

Mixed 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Club 

Adult /Junior Foursomes

41Sunday14thJulyAdult-JuniorFoursomes2019.pdf

am

Club 

Sun 14th

Mixed 

Mixed v Broadway (H)

1st 11:45 to 13:30
10th 13:30 to 15:30

Mixed 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Henbury (A)

11.00am

Seniors Team 

Mon 15th

Ladies Team 

Ladies C Team v Cirencester (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Mon 15th

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors 

Mon 15th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Tewkesbury Park (H)

1st 14:00 to 15:15
10th 16:00 to 17:15

Ladies Team 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Club 

Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9)

Club 

Tue 16th

Clubhouse 

Private Meeting - Meeting Room

Meeting room reserved from 9 am to 1.30 pm. Ref DG

Clubhouse 

Tue 16th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 9 & Muriel Button (P) - starting times am

1st 08:00 to 12:30
10th 08:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Society 

Stratford GS (19)

1st 10:30 to 11:30
10th 12:15 to 13:30

Society 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Mens 

Mid-Week Medal and Steel Trophy (Y)(Q)

42Thursday18July-MidweekmedalSteelTrophy2019.pdf

Please see Competition Poster for Course Restrictions

Mens 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Society 

Marston's GS (24)

1st 10:15 to 11:30
10th 12:30 to 13:45

Society 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Mens Team 

B Team v Puckrup Hall (A)

1.00pm

Mens Team 

Sat 20th

Mens Team 

A Team v Puckrup Hall (H)

1st 13:30 to 15:00
10th 15:15 to 17:00

Mens Team 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Mixed 

Mixed v Naunton Downs (H) (32)

1st 12:00 to 13:30
10th 13:15 to 14:30

Mixed 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Seniors 

Senior Section Championship

2019-07-22SeniorSectionChampionshipNotice.pdf

ST am

Please see Competition Poster for Course Restrictions

Seniors 

Mon 22nd

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies President's Day

Course closed until 3.00pm

Ladies 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Society 

Cottrell Park GC (19)

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 11:45 to 14:30

Society 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Seniors 

Senior Anniversary Shot Gun Competition (Front 9)

2019-07-25AnniversaryCupNotice.pdf

shot gun start 8.30am / Front 9 Closed 8.00am to 9.00am,Then 10.20am to 12.40

1st 08:00 to 09:00
10th 09:20 to 10:40

Seniors 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Mixed 

Members' Club Night - Texas Scramble

9 Hole Texas Scramble at 5.30pm -Shot Gun Start

Click here to see more

1st 17:30 to 19:30

Mixed 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Mens 

Davis Bowl Medal (W)(Q) Gross

44Saturday27July-DavisBowl2019.pdf

Starting Times

1st 08:00 to 15:00
10th 08:00 to 17:00

Mens 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Open 

Wise Cups Open Mixed Foursomes Medal

WiseCupsStartSheet2019.pdf

Course Closures Apply

 

1st 10:00 to 15:30
10th 11:30 to 17:30

Open 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors 

Mon 29th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Cotswold Edge (H)

1st 14:00 to 15:15
10th 15:15 to 16:30

Ladies Team 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Mixed 

9 Hole Qualifier (Back 9) Men and Ladies from 1.00pm

46Tuesday30July-9holestableford2019.pdf

Please see Competition Poster for Course Restrictions

Mixed 

Tue 30th

Ladies 

Ladies Dimmer & Waite Cups (R)

ST am

1st 08:00 to 12:30
10th 08:00 to 12:30

Ladies 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Juniors 

Junior Competition

9.30am

Juniors 

Wed 31st

Ladies Juniors Juniors Team 

Junior Match v The Ladies

1st 09:30 to 10:15
10th 11:15 to 12:15

Ladies Juniors Juniors Team 

Wed 31st

Society 

Electric -Center GS (15)

1st 11:00 to 12:00
10th 12:30 to 14:00

Society