Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

Tue 1st

Ladies 

Ladies Medal 13 (R)

ST am

Ladies 

Tue 1st

Club 

9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9)

Club 

Tue 1st

Seniors 

Seniors Past Captains pm

1st 12:30 to 13:30
10th 14:15 to 15:30

Seniors 

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Society 

RAF Brize Norton GS

1st 10:15 to 11:30
10th 12:15 to 13:30

Society 

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Seniors 

Bob Martin Salver

last cards 2.00pm

1st 08:00 to 09:30

Seniors 

Fri 4th

Fri 4th

Society 

Senior Golfers Society

1st 13:30 to 15:00
10th 15:00 to 17:00

Society 

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Mens Team 

Home Internationals

1st 11:00 to 13:30
10th 09:15 to 11:45

Mens Team 

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Open 

Wilkinson Trophy Mixed Greensomes

WilkinsonTrophy-EntryForm2019.pdf

Course Closures Apply

1st 09:15 to 15:00
10th 10:15 to 17:00

Open 

Mon 7th

 

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Ladies 

Ladies Fourball Bowmaker Fun Competition (R)

Ladies 

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Society 

Marlborough GC Away Day (48)

Society 

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Clubhouse 

Crib Night

7.15pm

Clubhouse 

Thu 10th

Seniors 

Seniors Captains v Seniors Vice Captain Match

1st 10:30 to 12:00
10th 12:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Fri 11th

Fri 11th

Clubhouse 

Bridge Afternoon

Clubhouse 

Fri 11th

Society 

Wrag Barn Captains Away Day (18)

1st 10:00 to 11:30
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Society 

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

Mens 

Agg Gardner Medal (W/Q)

ST am

Mens 

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal 14 (P)

Ladies 

Sun 13th

Club 

Gloucestershire Mens 1st Team v Gwent

Course Closures Apply  am and pm *

1st 09:00 to 10:00
10th 10:30 to 11:30

Club 

Mon 14th

 

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Ladies 

Ladies Alternative Solheim Cup (P)

ST am

Ladies 

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Ross (A)

10.00am

Seniors Team 

Wed 16th

Society 

Bristol and Clifton GC

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 11:45 to 13:15

Society 

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Mens 

Mid-Week Medal (Y)(Q)

ST am

Mens 

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Clubhouse 

VICE NIGHT

Clubhouse 

Fri 18th

Clubhouse 

Bridge Afternoon

Clubhouse 

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Mens Team 

A Team v B Team Match

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 13:45 to 15:00

Mens Team 

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Mens 

Alternative Ryder Cup

ST am Course Closed to 14.15

Mens 

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Club 

9 Hole Stableford Men and Ladies

WilkinsonTrophy-EntryForm2019.pdf

Club 

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 15 (P)

ST am

Ladies 

Tue 22nd

Club 

9 Hole Qualifier (Back 9)

Club 

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Society 

EDF GS (24)

1st 11:45 to 13:30
10th 13:15 to 14:30

Society 

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Clubhouse 

Directors' Meeting

Clubhouse 

Thu 24th

Clubhouse 

Crib Night

7.30pm

Clubhouse 

Thu 24th

Mixed 

Senior v Ladies Vets Greensomes

Mixed 

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

Clubhouse 

Bridge Afternoon

Clubhouse 

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Mixed 

Halloween Draw 4BBB Stableford (Y/P)

ST am

Mixed 

Sun 27th

 

Mon 28th

Mon 28th

Club 

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

Club 

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Ladies 

Ladies NQ Competition (P) 4 Ball

ST am

Ladies 

Wed 30th

 

Thu 31st

Thu 31st

Ladies 

Ladies AGM and Presentation Night

7pm

Ladies 

Thu 31st

Juniors Open 

Junior Open

1st 08:45 to 10:30
10th 10:30 to 12:00

Juniors Open