Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

Sun 1st

Juniors 

Junior Club Championship

pm 1st tee 13.15 -15.15 :10th Tee 15.00 -17.30

1st 08:30 to 10:30
10th 10:00 to 11:45

Juniors 

Mon 2nd

Mon 2nd

Club 

Course Maintenance Week

Club 

Mon 2nd

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Ross Wye (A)

13.30pm

Ladies Team 

Tue 3rd

Tue 3rd

Club 

Course Maintenance Week

Club 

Tue 3rd

Ladies 

Lady Captains Away Day

Ladies 

Wed 4th

Wed 4th

Club 

Course Maintenance Week

Club 

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Club 

Course Maintenance Week

Club 

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

Club 

Course Maintenance Week

Club 

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

Mens 

Hospital Cup 4BBB (W)

ST am

Mens 

Sat 7th

Mens 

Entries Open for Frank Lister K/O Competitions

Mens 

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

Ladies 

Gloucestershire County Girls Stableford

Ladies 

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Ross on Wye (H)

1st 14:00 to 15:00
10th 15:30 to 16:30

Ladies Team 

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Painswick (A)

12.00 noon

Seniors Team 

Tue 10th

Ladies 

Ladies Foursomes (P)

ST am

Ladies 

Wed 11th

Wed 11th

Ladies 

Ladies Past Captains & Presidents Autumn Meeting / AGM Ladies

1st 13:15 to 14:15
10th 15:00 to 16:30

Ladies 

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Chippenham (H)

12 noon

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team 

Fri 13th

 

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

Mens Team 

NGFL Cup

Mens Team 

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

Mixed 

Blind Cup 4BBB Men and Ladies (Y/P)

Mixed 

Mon 16th

Mon 16th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Burford (A)

1.00pm

Ladies Team 

Mon 16th

Seniors 

Seniors Foxes & Rabbits Greensomes

1st 09:15 to 10:30

Seniors 

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Ladies 

Ladies' EG Medal 11 and Lady Diana Plate (R)

ST am

Ladies 

Tue 17th

Club 

9 Hole Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P) (Q)

1.00pm

Club 

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Society 

Police Championship

36 HolesĀ  / Course Closures Apply

1st 09:30 to 11:00
10th 10:45 to 12:30

Society 

Thu 19th

Thu 19th

Mens 

Mid-Week Medal (W)(Q)

ST am

Mens 

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

Mens 

Past Captains & Presidents Autumn Meeting

1st 13:30 to 14:30
10th 15:00 to 16:30

Mens 

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

Mens 

Victory Cup Medal (W) (Q)

Mens 

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies Medal 12 (R)

Ladies 

Sun 22nd

Mixed 

Mixed Greensomes v Tadmarton Heath (H)

12 noon Start

1st 12:00 to 13:15
10th 13:30 to 15:00

Mixed 

Mon 23rd

Mon 23rd

Club 

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

Club 

Mon 23rd

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Broadway (H)

1st 14:00 to 15:15
10th 15:30 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

Club 

Directors Meeting

6.00pm

Club 

Tue 24th

Ladies 

Ladies Festival Day 18 Hole am ,9 hole.

Course Closed until 3.30pm

1st 09:00 to 15:30
10th 09:00 to 15:30

Ladies 

Wed 25th

Wed 25th

Society 

Senior Ladies v Oxfordshire

Society 

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Lilley Brook (H)

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team 

Fri 27th

Fri 27th

Mixed 

Committee Salver (Y/P)

Mixed 

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Mens 

Taylor Rose Bowl Medal (W)(Q)

ST

Mens 

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Mixed 

INVITATION DAY (Men and Ladies) Folland Saver

Starting Times

Mixed 

Mon 30th

Mon 30th

Ladies Team 

Ladies CTeam v Minchinhampton (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team 

Mon 30th

Mixed 

Seniors and Lady Vets Fellowship Trophy

12 noon - 2.00pm

Mixed