Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Club 

Course Maintenance Week

Club 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Club 

Course Maintenance Week

Club 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Club 

Course Maintenance Week

Club 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Club 

Course Maintenance Week

Club 

Thu 4th

Clubhouse 

Cleeve Rambles Dinner

7pm

Clubhouse 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Cirencester (A) 1.00pm

Seniors Team 

Fri 5th

Club 

Course Maintenance Week

Club 

Fri 5th

Clubhouse 

Bridge Afternoon

1.15pm

Clubhouse 

Fri 5th

Society 

Wherrett GS

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 11:45 to 12:45

Society 

Sat 6th

 

Sun 7th

 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Tewkesbury Park 1 (A)

Ladies Team 

Mon 8th

Ladies Team 

Ladies C Team v Naunton Downs 2

1st 14:00 to 15:00
10th 15:45 to 17:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Ladies 

Ladies Coronation Foursomes and Australian Spoons (P)

ST am

Ladies 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Juniors 

Junior Competition

9.30am

Juniors 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Ross (H) 12 noon

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Society 

Faraday GS

1st 10:45 to 11:45
10th 12:45 to 14:30

Society 

Fri 12th

Mixed 

Masters Par 3 Competition

MastersPar3Comp.pdf

Front 9 Holes: Stableford

1st 15:15 to 18:30

Mixed 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal 2 (R)

Ladies 

Sat 13th

Mens Team 

B Team v Brichkampton Court (A)

1.00pm

Mens Team 

Sat 13th

Mens Team 

A Team v Brickhampton Court

1st 13:45 to 15:00
10th 15:45 to 17:00

Mens Team 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Mens 

Silver Jubilee Cup 4BBB Stableford (Y)

19Sunday14thAPRILSilverJubileeCup4BBBStbfd2019.pdf

ST

Mens 

Sun 14th

Clubhouse 

Carvery Lunch

Sundaylunches.pdf

12.30 to 2pm

Clubhouse 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Mixed 

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

20Monday15APRILStableford2019.pdf

Mixed 

Mon 15th

Ladies Team 

Ladies CDLGA v Stinchcombe

1st 13:00 to 14:15
10th 15:00 to 16:30

Ladies Team 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies 

Ladies Lady Margaret Bowl and Percy Shewell Cup

ST am

Ladies 

Tue 16th

Club 

Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9)

Club 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Society 

Mousehole GS : 27 Holes

Am Start 9.45am to 11.00: 1st Tee Only

1st 13:45 to 15:00
10th 15:30 to 17:15

Society 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Worcester (H) 12 noon

1st 11:45 to 13:15
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Seniors Team 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Club 

Good Friday

Club 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal 3 (R)

Ladies 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Clubhouse 

Carvery Lunch

Sundaylunches.pdf

12.30 to 2pm

Clubhouse 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Club 

EASTER MONDAY

Club 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies Scott Cooper Cup (R)

ST am

Ladies 

Tue 23rd

Club 

Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier (Back 9)

Club 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Seniors Team 

Seniors v Wrag Barn (A) 12 noon

Seniors Team 

Wed 24th

Society 

RSA GS

1st 09:45 to 10:45
10th 11:45 to 12:45

Society 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Mens 

Mid-Week Medal (Y)(Q)

21Thursday25April-midweekmedal2019.pdf

Mens 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Society 

Shield and Dagger GS : 27 Holes

Am Start 9.45am to 11.00: 1st Tee Only

1st 13:45 to 15:00
10th 15:45 to 17:15

Society 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Mens Team 

A Team v Puchrup Hall (A)

Mens Team 

Sat 27th

Mens Team 

B Team v Puckrup Hall (H)

1st 12:45 to 14:15
10th 14:45 to 16:30

Mens Team 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Mixed 

Mixed Greensomes v Worcester (A)

Mixed 

Sun 28th

Mens 

Sunday Medal (Y) (Q) Men 5 Day Members Permitted

22Sunday28April-SundayMedal2019.pdf

Mens 

Sun 28th

Clubhouse 

Carvery Lunch

Sundaylunches.pdf

12.30 to 2pm

Clubhouse 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Club 

9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9) (Y/P) -All Day

Club 

Mon 29th

Juniors 

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors 

Mon 29th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Minchinhampton (A)

Ladies Team 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Ladies 

Ladies 4BBB Stableford (P) England Golf Q

Ladies 

Tue 30th

Clubhouse 

Directors Meeting

6.00pm

Clubhouse